Central Mass. Boys’ Track League All-Stars

The following is a list of the league all-stars for boys’ track and field, as selected by the coaches.

Central Mass Conference

Holy Name — Anthony Hodges, Mike Hove

St. John’s — Connor Lucey, Connor Morette, Dan Zawalich, Christian Miccile, Brendan O’Connor, Austin Riedel, James Feraco, Kurt Rainville, Tobey Belton, Sean Donnelly, Connor Morette

St. Peter-Marian — Lamar Edmonds, Gavin O’Neil, Mike Melkonian

SWCL

First Team

Auburn — Bryan Quitadamo, Marcus Pettigrew

Bartlett — Nikita Truhanovitch, Arthur Hackenson

Grafton — Obi Melifonwu, Chaz Davis

Millbury — Joseph Lucier

Northbridge — Thomas Hansson, Jake Ratcliffe

Oxford — Shaun Nystrom, Zach Lesieur

Shepherd Hill — Evan-Jean Guillaume, Brendan Whipple

Tantasqua — Aaron Anderson, Alex Hellyar

Uxbridge — Jerome Drane

Second Team

Bartlett — Rocco DiStefano

David Prouty — Zach Luison

Leicester — Derek Bousquet

Millbury — Brandon Richard, Cameron Graves

Oxford — Nick Tessier, Ezekiel Kyei

Shepherd Hill — Daniel Stomski, Jacob Grotton

Tantasqua — Kyle Water, Mike Dobos

Uxbridge — Steve Derdian

Mid-Wach A

Algonquin — Shane Duffy, Justin Kody, Colin Kraft, Matt Long, Sean O’Brien

Fitchburg — Brandon Davis, Oluwatoni Onikeku

Milford — Matt Alley, James Brodeur

North Middlesex — Garnette Goorahlal, Jake Reed, Nate Smith, Skylar Whitney

Shrewsbury — Jeff Baum, Jack Frey, John Murray, Alex Paulina, Sean Russell

Wachusett — Colin Bennie, Jeremy Bennie, Pat Bova, Justin Conor, Alex Jagelsky, Ryan Jagelsky, Sam Mayo, Zach Mazyck, Hayden Frechette-McCall, George Russo, Adam Pepin

Mid-Wach B

Gardner — Chris Garmon, Nick Magellnaes

Groton-Dunstable — Chris Sain

Hudson — Darnell Butler, Kevin Delaney, Johnny McDowell, Derek St. Cyr

Marlboro — Andri Hjaltason, Adam Scerra, Josh Semedo

Nashoba — Jair Cruikshank, Ryan Donnely, Tanner Douglas, Myles Hodge, Keenan LaBonte, John Ojukwu, Reid Sullivan, Arick Wade

Quabbin — Pat Brekka, Anthony Charter

Westboro — Alex Akdekmen, Arthur Carr, Sunny Patel, Charlie Plummer, Will Plummer, Brendan Robertson, Nigel Rowe, Shane Ruffing, Logan Scharen, Richard Sterndale

Mid-Wach C

Bromfield — Job Clayburn, Patrick Griffin, Ian Harrington, Nick Kronauer, Paul Malloy, Will Malloy, Emmet Norton, Ellis Toll, Nick Walker

Clinton — Jon Arnone, Mike Bradley, Pat Newell, Matt Thompson

Littleton — Jesse Cleary, Dan Rymer

Lunenburg — Harrison Arciprete, Sam Christiansen, Steve Kinney, Ben Reif, Shawn Sanford, Georges Tenie, Mark Wesgan

Narragansett — Joe Capp

Oakmont — Michael Hiltz, Elan Jackson, Dan O’Connell, Brendan Walsh

Mid-Wach D

Ayer — Ryan Bota, Nick Gutheil, Zac Keeley, Sylvester Marshall, Robert Stilling, Tim White

Maynard — Ryan Fowler, Erik Frank, Kevin Fuerst, Colby Lesage, Clayton Lyons

Murdock — Travis Arsenault, Kyle Blouin, Owen Chase, Liam Fitzpatrick, Seamus Fitzpatrick, Dan Fournier, Ethan Gorecki, Jordan Harris, Brock Macarelli, Nat Macarelli, Max Rocheleau

Tahanto — Alex Bissonette, Bobby DiGioia, Kevan DuPont, Bryan Hayes, Brian McGahie

West Boylston — Shay de Rivera

Dual Valley Conference

Runner of the Year: Brett Buskey (Blackstone-Millville)

Field Events of the Year: Evan Baltzell (Sutton)

Athlete of the Year: Baltzell

First Team

100 — Buskey

200 — Buskey

400 — Jason Duffy (Blackstone-Millville)

800 — Trevor Longchamp (Sutton)

Mile — Thomas Rodger (Whitinsville Christian)

2 Mile — Matt Doran (Hopedale)

110 Hurdles — Chris Coffin (Blackstone-Millville)

400 Hurdles — Baltzell

400 Relay — Sutton (Steele, Vigaliotta, Smythe, Bianculli)

1,600 Relay — Whitinsville Christian (Hamlet, Spear, Solano, Rodger)

Discus — Baltzell

Javelin — Zac Chupka (Douglas)

Shot Put — Buskey

High Jump — Baltzell

Long Jump — Mark Hill (Sutton)

Triple Jump — Aksel Thibodeau (Whitinsville Christian)

Second Team

100 — Hill

200 — Hill

400 — Matt Becker (Nipmuc)

800 — Mark Ryan (Sutton)

Mile — Paul Maurais (Hopedale)

2 Mile — Ross Mungeam (Douglas)

110 Hurdles — Baltzell

400 Hurdles — Coffin

400 Relay — Blackstone-Millville (Trottier, D’Angelo, Holden, Ernest)

1,600 Relay — Hopedale (Finnegan, Thursdton, Klei, Dolan)

Discus — Tyler VandenAkker (Whitinsville Christian)

Javelin — Nick Quitzau (Blackstone-Millville)

Shot Put — Eric Druzbicki (Sutton)

High Jump — May Roy (Sutton)

Long Jump — Roy

Triple Jump — Hill and Dana Perry (Nipmuc)

About these ads

Leave a comment

Filed under Track

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s