Central Mass. Girls’ Track League All-Stars

The following is a list of the league all-stars for girls’ track and field, as selected by the coaches of each league.

Central Mass Conference

Holy Name — Nadia Eke, Hannah Owen

Notre Dame — Hannah Brewster, Jane Clark, Grace Jurgiel, Emily Knox, Catherine Knox, Alexandra Rawson, Hannah White

St. Peter-Marian — Adwoa Poku, Casey Connors, Tatyana George, Karli Kazanovich, Shannon O’Donnell

Dual Valley Conference

Runner of the Year: Julia Berkowicz (Whitinsville Christian)

Field Events of the Year:  Ariele Krevosky (Sutton)

Athlete of the Year: Krevosky

First Team

100 — Megan Kaswandik (Douglas)

200 — Rachel Bloznalis (Nipmuc)

400 — Katelyn Soucey (Nipmuc)

800 — Berkowicz

Mile — Jesse Cardin (Sutton)

2 Mile — Corinne Bonder (Sutton)

100 Hurdles — Krevosky

400 Hurdles — Abby Epplett (Whitinsville Christian)

400 Relay — Nipmuc (Bloznalis, Maneri, Nikfarjam, Ng)

1,600 Relay — Douglas (Kaswandik, Saster, Cordani, Carroll)

Discus — Olivia Burrill (Sutton)

Javelin — Micaila Olson (Whitinsville Christian)

Shot Put — Ryan Plantinga (Whitinsville Christian)

High Jump — Krevosky

Long Jump — Krevosky

Triple Jump — Bloznalis

Pole Vault — Jacki Cronin (Whitinsville Christian)

Second Team

100 — Samantha Phair (Blackstone-Millville)

200 — Morhan Richardson (Douglas)

400 — Tess Smythe (Sutton)

800 — Rita Maurais (Hopedale)

Mile — Taryn Cordani (Douglas)

2 Mile — Makanzie Cyr (Douglas)

100 Hurdles — Epplett

400 Hurdles — Mackenzie George (Sutton)

400 Relay — Blackstone-Millville (Esperian, Saulnier, Phair, Cunningham)

1,600 Relay — Sutton (Colonies, Smythe, Murphhy, Cardin)

Discus — Plantinga

Javelin — Jennifer Mailhiot (Douglas), Smythe

Shot Put — Mailhiot

High Jump — Smythe

Long Jump — Megan Kaswandik (Douglas)

Triple Jump — Nicole Hobin (Sutton)

Pole Vault — Elizabeth Petrocelli (Whitinsville Christian)

SWCL

First Team

Auburn — Hannah Murphy, Sarah Powell, Angelique Nurse

David Prouty — Cayla Leionen

Leicester — Brittany Hodgerny

Millbury — Brooke Nadeau, Audrey Schmidt

Northbridge — Julie Richer

Oxford — Emily Dawidczyk, Jordan Orrell

Shepherd Hill — Shana McGonigle, Stella Worters

Tantasqua — Emily Gustavson, Rachael Smith, Corrie Molleur

Uxbridge — Emily Cahill

Second Team

Grafton — Jasmine Blaize

Leicester — Maria Giuffrida

Millbury —Gabby Prominski, Samantha Favreau, Molly McCausland, Alyssa Flaherty

Oxford — Shelby Stretton

Shepherd Hill — Alexandra Msaddi, Colby Ornell, Kaleigh Durkan, Lindsay Kleya

Tantasqua — Cassie Lavallee

Uxbridge — Debora Lopes, Jessica Drane, Jessica Koehne

Mid-Wach A

Algonquin — Sarah Dahlstrom, Megan Davis, Gabrielle DiGiovanni, Haven Jones, Haley Laird, Paige Livoisi

Fitchburg — Deanna Rezey, Amy Trainque

Leominster — Ellen Goldman

Milford — Siaina Campbell, Chrissy Fraga, Michelle Savoie, Julianne Sheehan

North Middlesex — Gena Catalucci, Andrea Fanciullo

Shrewsbury — Erica Flynn, Domonique Hall, Annie Krumpoch, Brittany Laramee, Rachel Pineda, Emma Twitchell, Jennifer Tylock, Michelle Zayas

Wachusett — Katie Carlson, Amy Collins, Jasmine Cook, Kali DiPilla, Ashley Nindl, Colleen Sands, Rebecca Skodis, Laura Williamson

Mid-Wach B

Gardner — Jessica Damour, Kaliegh Laughlin, Lisa Nguyen, Emily Thompson

Groton-Dunstable — Sarah Hilton

Hudson — Kaylee Cummings

Marlboro — Justine Butler, Cassidy Grace, Catelyn Griffin, Haley Wicks

Nashoba — Prudence Bailey, Maggie Beaton, Emily Clark, Kelsey Horowitz, Ashley Hurd, Siobhan Pokorney, Kiran Reed, Casey Teska, Auburie Vannassee

Quabbin — Tove Freeman

Westboro — Naloti Palma

Mid-Wach C

Bromfield — Sarah Andrews, Moriah Arnold, Maddie Beckman, Sophia Collins, Sydney Durand, Heather Flokos, Emma Hall, Amy Hunter, Alice Kennedy, Alexia Lipman, Mimi Narbonne, Emma Rothkopf, Kim West

Clinton — Monique Daniels, Laura Hazel

Littleton — Sarah Hietmeyer

Lunenburg — Brittany Green, Gabriella Guillette, Samantha Holloway, Jessie Klauer, Whitney Mansfield, Jennifer Markham

Narragansett — Anna Capps, Renee Capps, Krista Webb

Oakmont — Shannon Leahy, Brittney Logan, Rachel Quaye, Julia Rembetsy-Brown

Mid-Wach D

Ayer — Holly Caires, Brynnan Farrington, Fortuna Fasulo, Hannah Levensailor, Josslen Morris, Katie Poitras, Jordan Sedor, Jillian Spann

Maynard — Maura Campbell, Karen Carlson, Kelsey Carlson, Rosemary Cobb, Shannon Smith

Murdock — Abby Amenta, Page Anderson, Amber Brown, Autumn Brown, Katie Burns, Felicia Ingman, Margery Wilson

Tahanto — Katie Adams, Nicole Green, Katie McGahie, Sara Norton

West Boylston — Jill Pelto

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Track

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s